Achievements

Students Achievements in Sports

Sports (2018-19)
Sr. No.TitleName of StudentRankOrganized by/held at
1Chess (Men’s)Done Aditya2ndAhmednagar District Zonal Sport Committee, SPPU, Pune
2Agrawal Suraj2nd
3Agrawal Suraj4th
4Chess (Women’s)More Smita1stAhmednagar District Zonal Sport Committee, SPPU, Pune
5Jawale Aishwarya1st
6Hockey

Hockey

Volleyball (Women’s)

Thombre Pradeep1st

1st

Ahmednagar District Zonal Sport Committee, SPPU, Pune

Inter Zonal Sports selection, Ahmednagar

Ahmednagar District Zonal
Sport Committee, SPPU, Pune

7Tambe Shubham
8Tapare Bhushan
9Sutkar Shubham
10Girase Sarang
11Shinde Anant
12Sutkar Shubham
13Thombre Pradeep
14Tambe Shubham
15Asane Sakshi
16Chavan Suvarna
17Asane SakshiInter Zonal Sports selection, Ahmednagar
18Volleyball (men’s)Arvilkar Shivaji1st

Ahmednagar District Zonal Sport Committee, SPPU, Pune

Inter Zonal Sports selection, Ahmednagar

19Deokar Shantanu
20Shete Akash
21Shete Akash
22FencingKulkarni Prajakta1stAhmednagar District Zonal Sport Committee, SPPU, Pune
23Kulkarni PrajaktaInter Zonal Sports selection, Ahmednagar
24SoftballJadhav AmolInter Zonal Sports selection, Ahmednagar
25Volleyball (Men’s)
Best Smasher
Akash Shete1stSUMMIT’18, MIT-WPU, Pune

Students Achievements in Technical Fields

 

AY 2018-19
Sr. No.TitleName of StudentRankOrganized by/held at
1Hybride Vehicle Championship 201925 students ParticipatedAIR 3rdGalgotias University, Noida
2DRDO Robotics & unmanned system Exposition 2018
(Rs 10,000/- cash Prize)India Innovation Challenge Design Contest 2018
Ankit KapaleZonal
Level qualify–
DRDO, Pune

IIM, Bangalore

3Pratik Kale
4Shubham Rahane
5Saurav Kukkar
6Prashant Jadhav
7Sarvesh Joshi
8Saurav Kukkar
9Abhijeet Jadhav
10Aditya Naik
11Dynamic E-BAJA SAE INDIA 201925 students ParticipatedNatrip, Pithampur, MP
12Virtual & M-BAJA SAE INDIA 2018-1925 students Participated67th RankChitkara university, Punjab
13Dynamic M-BAJA SAE INDIA 2018-1925 students ParticipatedNatrip, Pithampur, MP
14CRETECHNOVA 2K19 Lathe WarKahandal PritishCollege of Engineering, Malegaon (Bk.)
15CRETECHNOVA 2K19 Robo RaceKahandal Pritish1stCollege of Engineering, Malegaon (Bk.)
16Raktate Kiran
17Ugale Dnyaneshwar
18Nagare Atul
19CRETECHNOVA 2K19 Boat RaceKiran Raktate2ndCollege of Engineering, Malegaon (Bk.)
20Pritish Kahandal
21ABINITIO 2K18-19 Block WarriorKiran Raktate1stGovt. College of Engineering & Research, Avasari (KH), Ambegaon, Pune
22Atul Nagare
23Pagare Amol
24ABINITIO 2K18-19
Robo-soccer
Kiran Raktate1st
25Techno-Spark 2K19
Robo-Race
Nagare Atul2ndJaihind College of Engineering, Kuran, Pune
26Patare Vishwajit
27Raktate Kiran
28Nikam Rajendra
29PROJIT Cad-ManiaKahandal Pritish2nd

3rd

JIT, Nasik
30Kukkar Saurav
31Pathade Shubham
32Narode Mahesh
33PROJIT Robo-RaceRaktate Kiran2ndJIT, Nasik
34Nagare Atul
35Pawar Adarsh
36Ugale Dnyaneshwar
37Solar Vehicle ChampionshipTeam of 25 studentsWon Price of 10000/- in FSDCAmbala,Chitkara University
38Miss Snehal MohiteQualified GATE37
39Prathamesh KahandalQualified GATE51.25
40Sandeep SomawanshiQualified GATE34.26

MEMORANDUM OF UNDERSTANDING (MoU) DETAILS

 

Sr. No.Name of industry/InstitutionMoU period From-ToContact numberE-mail id
1Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internationale Zusammenarbeit(GIZ) GmbH-Germany24-09-2018 to 26-02-2019+496196790info@giz.de
2Nibe Motors Pvt.Ltd.-NashikFrom 13-02-2019+91-8554820777nibemotors.com

Staff Achievements

Sr. No.Name of StaffAward Received
1Dr.A.G.ThakurReceived Outstanding Engineer Award By IE Ahmednagar Local Chapter
2Prof.D.K.KabadeCompleted 10 NPTEL courses and held rank 2 in India to complete multiple courses
3Dr.L.S.DhamandeCompleted PhD
4Dr.S.V.BhaskarCompleted PhD
5Dr. A G Thakur,
Prof K N Wakchaure,
Prof Nilesh D. Sadaphal
Mr Ankit Kapale,Mr. Prashant Jadhav Have published three patents
  • Child safety door latch lock
  • Tube and tubeless chambered hybrid tire
  • Helmet with hands-free visor control
Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this